OSA (Old Student Association)
Click here to Registration

ANNUAL COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2015-16

    ANNUAL COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2016-17         

  • Advisory Committee
  • Mr. B. S. Pirta                              Convenor
  • Dr.  J. R. Kashyap
  • Mr. Harish Sanjta
  • Dr. Gopal Dutt Sharma
  • Mr. P.D. Jagidthta
  • Mr. C.S. Rangta
  • Mr. Chander Sen Chauhan
  • Dr. Umesh Narta                    Secretary Staff Council
  • College Planning, Development and Vision Document Committee
  • Mr.B.S. Pirta                            Convenor
  • Dr. J.R. Kashyap                             
  • Mr.  Harish Sanjta              
  • Dr. Gopal Dutt Sharma                   
  • Mr. P.D. Jagithta                  
  • Mr. C.S. Rangta 
  • Mr. Chander Sen Chauhan                
  • Dr. Umesh Narta                             
  • Dr. Nitika Dhawan                          
  • Dr. Mahinder Singh                          
  • Mr. Ashwani Kumar Sharma                                       
  • Dr. Poonam Kimta Chauhan
  • UGC Affairs Committee
  • Dr. Parmod Chauhan                   Chairperson
  • Mr. P.D. Jagithta                         Co-ordinator
  • Mr. C.S. Rangta  
  • Mr. Rajesh Azad      
  • Dr. Nitika Dhawan                 
  • Dr. Mahinder Singh        
  • Internal Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC)
  • Dr.Parmod Chauhan, Principal……..[Chairperson]
  • Dr.B.L.Vinta    [Joint Director, Higher Education, HP]
  • Mr .B.S.Pirta,    [Assoc.Prof., Dean Student Welfare, [Coordinator]
  • Dr.J.R.Kashayap  [ Assoc.Prof., Dean of Studies….[ Member Secretary]
  • Mr.Harish Sanjta  [ Assoc.Prof., NCC Incharge]
  • Dr.Gopal Dutt Sharma  [Assoc.Prof., NSS Prog.Officer]
  • Mr..P.D. Jagithta  [ Assoc.Prof., Co-ordinator RUSA]
  • Mr..C.S.Rangta     [Asstt.Prof., Bursar]
  • Mr.Chandersen Chauhan [Asstt.Prof.]
  • Mr.Rajesh Azad              [Asstt.Prof.]
  • Mr.Yashdesh Dulta         [Asstt.Prof.]
  • Dr.Mahinder Singh         [Asstt.Prof.]
  • Dr Umesh Narta              [Asstt.Prof.]
  • Sh.Ashwani Sharma        [Asstt.Prof.]   
  • Dean of Arts Faculty
  • Dean of Commerce Faculty
  • Dean of Science Faculty
  • President Women Empowerment Cell
  • Dr. Sharda Dhaulta  [Former Principal,GC Seema]
  • Librarian
  • Sh. H C Pathik [Eminent Sports Personality & Ex Sports Administrator]
  • Sh.Narender Chauhan [President OSA]
  • Sh.Jagdish Ranjha  [IT Expert]
  • Sh.Digvijay Ronie
  • President Local Panchayat Rantari
  • PTA President
  • CSCA President
  • NAAC Steering Committee
  • Dr J.R. Kashyap                  Co-ordinator                                   
  • Dr. Gopal Dutt Sharma                      
  • Mr. P.D. Jagithta
  • Mr. Rajesh Azad
  • Mr. Yesh Desh Dulta                 
  • Mr. Ashwani Sharma
  • Dr. Nitika Dhawan            
  • Dr. Umesh Narta                                  
  • Dr. Mahinder Singh
  • Ms. Deepika Thalyari
  • Ms. Renu   Chauhan                        
  • Building Fund Committee
  • Dr. Parmod Chauhan          Chairperson
  • Mr. B.S. Pirta                       Co-ordinator
  • Mr. Harish Sanjta
  • Mr. P.D. Jagithta
  • Mr. Chander Sen
  • A.E./J.E .HPPWD Chirgaon
  •  Pradhan GP Rantari
  • PTA President
  • CSCA President
  • OSA President
  • Jai Chauhan                             Donor
  • Career Guidance Counselling & Placement Cell
  • Dr.  Gopal Sharma              Convenor
  • Sh. P>D> Jagithta
  • Mr.  C. S. Rangta
  • Mr. Ashwani Kumar Sharma
  • Dr. Umesh Narta  
  • Dr.  Mahinder Singh
  • Ms.  Shalu Dulta
  • Ms. Promila kaith
  • RUSA Cell
  • Mr.  P. D. Jagithta          Co-ordinator
  • Mr. C.S. Rangta
  • Mr. Rajesh Azad
  • Dr. Mahinder Singh
  • Dr. Nitika dhawan
  • Dr.  J.P. Sharma
  • Mr.  Ashwani Kumar Sharma
  • Mr. Neel Kamal Laktoo
  • Bus Arrangement /Bus Pass Committee 
  • Mr. Harish Sanjta            Convenor
  • Mr. P.D. Jagithta
  • Ms. Promila Kaith
  • Mr. Bharat Khepan
  • Mr. Virender Sharma
  • Form Attestation Committee 
  • Dr. J. R. Kashyap            Convenor
  • Mr. Harish Sanjta
  • Purchasing Committee 
  • Mr.  B. S. Pirta                 Convenor
  • Dr. J. R. Kashyap
  • Mr. P.D. Jagitha
  • Mr. C.S. Rangta
  • Mr. Chander Sen chauhan
  • Dr. Sumitra Chauhan
  • Mr. Neel Kamal Laktoo
  • Mr. Anil Negi
  • Canteen Regulation Committee
  • Mr.C. S. Rangta                 Convenor
  • Mr. Chander Sen Chauhan
  • Dr. Sumitra  Chauhan
  • Dr. Naresh Chauhan
  • Dr.  J. P. Sharma
  • Mr. Sanjeev
  • Ms. Seema
  • Cultural & Extra Co – curricular Activities
  • Dr. J. R. Kashyap              Convenor
  • Mr. Harish Sanjta
  • Dr.  Gopal  Dutt Sharma
  • Ms.  Chanchal Thakur 
  • Dr. Nitika Dhawan
  • Mr.  Ashwani Kumar Sharma
  • Dr.  Umesh Narta
  • Dr.  Yogita Chauhan 
  • Discipline/Anti Ragging Committee
  • Dr. Gopal Dutt Sharma                   Convenor
  • Mr.P.D. Jagithta
  • Dr. Naresh Chauhan
  • Ms. Chanchal Thakur
  • Dr. Sumitra Chauhan
  • Dr.  J.P. Sharma
  • Dr.  Yogita Chauhan
  • Dr Nitika Dhawan
  • Mr. Virender Sharma
  • Mr. Bharat Khepan
  • Mr. Sanjeev
  • Civil Administration Representative
  • SHO( Police)
  • Media Representative
  • PTA President
  • Superintendent Grade-II
  • Senior Class Student
  • Junior Class Member

Anti Ragging Squad & Discipline Sub Committees

  • Main Campus Area
  • Mr. Bharat Khepan
  • Mr. Virender sharma
  • Auditorium & Library Area
  • Dr. J.P. Sharma
  • Dr. Sumitra Chauhan
  • Boys Hostel
  • Warden
  • Girls Hostel
  • Warden
  • College Gate Area
  • Dr. Yogita chauhan
  • Mr. Sanjeev
  • Scholarship/Stipend/Fee Concession Committee
  • Mr.  Mukesh Kumar                        Convenor
  • Dr. Mahinder Singh
  • Dr. Ravi Kiran Sharma
  • Ms. Promila kaith
  • Mr. Parveen Jhalta
  • House Examination Committee
  • Dr.  J. R. Kashyap                         DS (Convenor)
  • Mr.  C. S. Rangta
  • Dr. Naresh Chauhan
  • Dr.  Mahinder Singh
  • Mr.  Yesh Desh Dulta
  • Sh. Bansi Lal
  • Mr. Anil Negi 
  • Mr.  Rattan Banstu
  • Library  Advisory Committee
  • Mr.  B.S. Pirta                     Convenor
  • Ms. Rajni Bhardwaj
  • Mr. C.S. Rangta
  • Dr. Yogita Chauhan
  • Ms.  Vandana Bhandari
  • Magazine Committee
  • Mr. Harish Sanjta   Cheif Editor
  • Dr. J.R. Kashyap
  • Dr. Gopal Sharma
  • Mr. C. S. Rangta
  • Mr.Rajesh Azad
  • Dr. Poonam Kimta
  • Dr. Yogita Chauhan
  • Time Table Committee
  • Mr.  B. S. Pirta                             Convenor
  • Dr.   J. R. Kashyap
  • Dr.  Mahinder Singh
  • Mr. Yesh Desh Dulta
  • Prospectus Committee
  • Mr. Rajesh Azad                      Convenor
  • Dr. Mahinder Singh
  • Dr. Poonam Kimta Chauhan
  • Mr. Ashwani Kumar Sharma
  • Ms. Shalu Dulta
  • Dr. J.P. Sharma
  • Mr. Sanjay Basingta
  • Ms. Renu  Chauhan
  • Mr.Sandeep Jhamta
  • Bharat Scouts & Guides

Dr. Ravi Kiran Sharma                  Incharge
Mr. Ashawani Kumar Sharma       Incharge

  • Sports Committee
  • Mr. B.S. Pirta                               Convenor
  • Mr.  Chander Sen Chauhan
  • Dr. Naresh Chauhan
  • Dr. Nitika Dhawan
  • Dr J. P. Sharma
  • Mr. Virender Sharma
  • Mr. Bharat Khepan
  • Tobacco Control Committee
  • Dr. Parmod Chauhan                                  Chair Person 
  • Dr. Gopal Dutt  Sharma
  • Mr. Mukesh Kumar                   
  • Ms.Chanchal Thakur                
  • Dr.  Nitika Dhawan
  • Ms. Ritika Chauhan                  
  • CSCA President                                          
  • NSS Leader                                                 
  • NCC Leader                                                
  • Scouts & Guides leaders                           
  • PTA President                                             
  • Pradhan Gram Panchyat                           
  • SHO                                                              
  • National Service Scheme ( NSS)
  • Dr. Gopal Dutt Sharma                         P.O.
  • Mr. P.D. Jagithta                                  P.O (SFU)
  • Dr. Umesh Narta                                    P.O.
  • Sh. Parveen Jhalta                                    Clerk
  • National Cadet Corps  (NCC)
  • Mr Harish Sanjta                      Incharge
  • Mr. Neel Kamal
  • Hostel Advisory Committee
  • Mr. B. S. Pirta                             (DSW)  
  • Mr. Harish Sanjta
  • Dr. Gopal Dutt Sharma
  • Mr. C. S. Rangta
  • Dr. Poonam Kimta Chauhan ( Warden Boys Hostel)
  • Dr. Mahinder Singh                ( Co-Warden)
  • Ms.. Shalu Dulta                    (Warden Girls Hostel)
  • Dr. Nitika Dhawan                   ( Co-Warden)
  • Mr. Parveen Jhalta
  • Sh. Rattan Banstu
  • Old Students Association (OSA)
  • Dr. Naresh Chauhan                  Convenor
  • Dr. Nitika Dhawan
  • Ms. Shalu Dulta
  • Dr.  Yogita Chauhan
  • Ms. Nisha Chauhan
  • Mr. Neel Kamal Laktoo
  • Medical Aid Committee
  • Mr. Rajesh Azad                        Convenor
  • Dr. Ravi Kiran Sharma
  • Ms. Shalu Dulta 
  • Mr.  Devinder Sharma
  • Rapid Action &Disaster Management Committee
  • Mr. Harish Sanjta                     Convenor
  • Dr. Gopal Dutt Sharma                       
  • Mr. Yesh Desh Dulta
  • Mr. Ashwani Kumar Sharma
  • Mr.  Bharat Khepan
  • Ms. Vandana Bhandari
  • NSS Presidents
  • NCC Head Boys and Girls
  • Bharat Scouts and Guides Leaders
  • Hostel Prefects

            30. Grievances and Redressal Cell (GRC)

  •  Mr. B.S. Pirta                       DSW
  • Dr. Gopal Dutt Sharma      Member Secretary
  • Matters Related to Student Welfare
  • Mr. P.D. Jagithta                     Convenor
  • Dr.Poonam Kimta Chauhan    
  • Dr.  J.P. Sharma                         
  • Mr. Parveen  Jhalta                                

          B. Matters Related to Academics

  • Dr. J.R. Kashyap                    DS
  • Dr. Mahinder Singh                    
  • Mr. Bharat Khepan         
  • Mr.Neel Kamal                           

   C. Matters Related to CBCS, CCA and Results

  • Mr. Rajesh Azad                Convenor
  • Dr. Mahinder Singh
  • Dr. Nitika Dhawan
  •  Ms.  Vandana Bhandari    
  • Mr. Virender Sharma 
  • Mr.  Devinder Sharma
  • Mr. Lagvinder Chand      

      D. Matters Related to Parents

  • Mr. Harish Sanjta                  Convenor
  • Dr. Gopal Dutt Sharma
  • Dr. Sumitra Chauhan

E. Matters Related to Sexual Harassment

  • Mr. B.S. Pirta                DSW (Convenor)
  • Dr. Gopal Dutt Sharma
  • Ms. Chanchal Thakur
  • Dr. Poonam Kimta Chauhan
  • Dr. Nitika Dhawan

31.Central Documentation Cell

  • Dr. J.R. Kashyap                                     DS
  • Dr. Gopal Dutt Sharma
  • Mr.  Chander Singh Rangta  
  • Dr. Naresh Chauhan                        
  • Mr.  Yesh Desh Dulta          
  • Dr. Mahinder Singh                         
  • Ms. Renu Chauhan                     
  • Sh. Parveen Jhalta          
  • Research, Innovation and Development Cell
  • Dr Gopal Dutt Sharma                      Convenor
  •  Mr. P.D. Jagithta                                
  • Dr. Poonam Kimta Chauhan             
  • Mr. Ashwani Kumar  Sharma            
  • Dr. Nitika Dhawan                            
  • Dr. Umesh Narta                                 
  • Dr. Mahinder Singh                           

33.Workshop/Seminar/Conference Organizing Cell 

  • Dr. Gopal Dutt Sharma                     Convenor
  • Mr. P.D. Jagithta                  
  • Dr. Poonam Kimta Chauhan            
  • Dr. Umesh Narta                               
  • Dr. Nitika Dhawan                            
  • Dr. Mahinder Singh                           
  • Dr. Yogita Chauhan                           
  • Mr. Lagvinder Chand                        

          34. ICT Cell

  • Mr. Harish Sanjta                    Convenor
  • Mr. C.S. Rangta
  • Mr. Rajesh  Azad                
  • Mr.Yesh Desh Dulta           
  • Dr Mahinder Singh                           
  • Ms. Renu Chauhan
  • Mr. Sandeep Jhamta                         
  • Mr. Lagvinder Chand 

           35. Land Affairs Committee          

  • Dr. Naresh Chauhan                  Convenor
  • Dr. Poonam Kimta                    
  • Ms.  Shalu Dulta              
  • Dr. J.P. Sharma                         
  • Mr. Virender Sharma    
  • Mr.  Bharat khepan         
  • Sh. Parveen Jhalta                      
  • Sh. Rattan Banstu                             

         36.  Water  & Elecrticity Regulation Committee

  • Mr. Yesh Desh Dulta            Convenor                 
  • Dr J.P. Sharma                                       
  • Dr. Poonam Kimta Chauhan       
  • Ms. Shalu Dulta               
  • Mr. Parveen Jhalta                        
  • Mr. Virender Sharma         
  • Mr.  Bharat Khepan               
  • Mr. Chetan Chauhan
  • Mr. . Devinder Sharma                  
  • Mr.Anil Negi                                   
  • Sh. Rattan Banshtu                              

37. College Maintenance Committee

  • Mr. Chander Sen Chauhan                    Convenor
  • Mr.  C.S. Rangta               
  • Mr.  Rajesh Azad
  • Dr. Sumitra Chauhan
  • Dr. J.P. Sharma
  • Mr. Virender Sharma                                                      
  • Mr. Neel Kamal    
  • Sh. Rattan Banstu          

38. Women Empowerment  Cell

  • Ms. Chanchal Thakur                           Convenor
  • Dr. Poonam Kimta  Chauhan                            
  • Dr. Sumitra Chauhan                            
  • Dr. Nitika Dhawan                             
  • Dr. Yogita Chauhan
  • Ms. Promila Kaith
  • Ms. Nisha Chauhan
  • Ms Ritika Chauhan       
  1.  Information & Public Relation Committee
  • Mr. Harish Sanjta                   Convenor
  • Dr. Gopal Dutt Sharma
  • Mr. P.D. Jagithta
  • Dr. Naresh Chauhan
  • Dr. Umesh Narta
  • Dr. Nitika Dhawan
  • Mr. Ashwani Kumar Sharma
  • Dr. Yogita Chauhan
  • Mr. Chetan Chauhan
  1. Student Charter Preparation Committee
  • Mr.  B.S. Pirta                                    DSW
  • Dr. J. R. Kashyap                                  DS
  • All Heads of the Departments
  • Student Toppers of the Faculties
  • Outstanding Sportspersons of the College
  • Prefects of the Hostels
  • Representatives from NSS, NCC, Scouts & Guides
  1. Institutional Project Monitoring Unit
  • Mr. B.S. Pirta                     Convenor
  • Dr. J.R. Kashyap
  • Mr.  Harish Sanjta
  • Dr. Gopal Dutt Sharma
  • Mr.  P.D. Jagithta
  • Mr.  C.S. Rangta
  • Mr. Chander Sen
  • Dr. Poonam Kimta Chauhan
  • Mr. Yesh Desh Dulta
  • A.E. HPWD Chirgaon
  • President CSCA
  • Sh. Rattan Banstu
  1. Auditorium Regulation Committee
  • Mr. Harish Sanjta                 Convenor
  • Mr. P.D. Jagithta
  • Mr. C.S. Rangta
  • Dr. Sumitra Chauhan
  • Mr. Yesh Desh Dulta
  • Mr.  Ashwani Kumar Sharma
  • Sh. Rattan Banshtu
  1. Annual Report Committee
  • Mr. Rajesh Azad               Convenor
  • Ms. Vandana Bhandari
  • Dr. Yogita  Chauhan
  • Sh. Parveen Jhalta
  • Sh. Lagvinder Chand
  1. Youth Exchange, Collaboration Cum Community Service Cell
  • Mr. B.S. Pirta     Convenor
  • Mr. Harish Sanjta
  • Dr. Gopal Dutt Sharma  
  • Mr.P.D. Jagithta
  • Dr. Umesh Narta
  • Mr. Rajesh Azad
  • Dr. Nitika Dhawan
  • Mr. Yash Desh Dulta
  • Ms. Chanchal Thakur
  • Dr. Sumitra Chauhan
  1. Disability  Services Cell
  • Dr. Gopal Dutt Sharma   Convenor
  • Dr. Umesh Narta
  • Dr. Nitika Dhawan
  1. AISHE Nodal Officer
  • Dr. Mahinder Singh